Vancouver Giants Marketplace

Welcome to the Vancouver Giants Marketplace - a comprehensive business listing made up entirely of Giants Season Ticket Holders! Looking for a mechanic? A realtor? How about a photographer? Look no further - we have you covered! Do business with your fellow Giants fans!

And if you're a small business owner/manager looking for a unique marketing idea, you can gain a listing in the Giants Marketplace simply by becoming a Giants Season Ticket Holder - this exclusive benefit is included in your Season Ticket package at no additional charge! Click HERE for more information on Giants Season Tickets!

If you're an existing Season Ticket Holder and would like to see your business advertised here, contact Paul Lucrezi, Director of Marketing by EMAIL


 

Catharine B Butler, CGA
Cathy Butler 
604-594-2426
teambutler2010@dccnet.com

 

Fountain Tire
Robin Laird
604-583-1948
F178@FOUNTAINTIRE.COM

 

Fountain Tire
Dereck Dawe
604-588-3077
dereck.dawe@fountaintire.com

 

Lee's Transmission
Walt Swanson
604-254-6288
www.leestransmissions.ca
Section F, Row 10, Seats 11-12


Rapid Autoglass (replacement, repair, mobile service )
Lawrence Grant
604-540-4527
lg.rapidautoglass@shaw.ca
www.rapidautoglass.com
Section F, Row 8, Seats 5-8

 

Capital West Partners (Corporate Finance: Business Divestitures, Acquisitions, Management Buyouts)
Gerry Bellerive, Partner
604-718-6807
gerry@capwest.com
www.capwest.com

 

 

D's Bookkeeping & Business Services (bookkeeping and business admin)
Denise Boughen
778-319-6134
dsbookkeeping2011@gmail.com

 

FHTM Canada (high tech marketing)
Veronica Poole
vpoolefhtm@gmail.com
Section H, Row 6, Seat 12

 

K.R.Andrews Business Services (admin assistant (virtual) specializing in transcription)
Jim & Kathy Andrews
604-929-6153
krandrews2003@yahoo.ca
www.andrewsvirtualtranscripts.com
Section Y, Row 13


 

 

KSA WEST (card grading)
Peter Nickel
778-928-9572
pnickel@shaw.ca
www.ksagrading.com

 

JS Sports (sports memorabilia, photo & jersey framing, fundraising)
John Stuart
604-626-2237
johnstuartsports@shaw.ca

 

Alpha Mechanical Contracting (plumbing, heating, ventilation, gas fitting)
Lisa Wong
www.aphamechanical.ca


Castertown Ltd (casters, wheels, material handling)
Scott Cluthe
604-251-3151
scott@castertown.com
www.castertown.com
Section Z, Row 19, Seats  12 - 13


CWDI Construction & Design (general contractor - commercial and residential renovations)
Geoff Bushell
604-230-1971
canwidoit@telus.net

 

HARRIS REBAR (concrete reinforcing steel & related products)
Jeff Lea
604-946-1231
www.harrisrebar.com

 

James Joyce & Family Trucking Ltd (sand, gravel, top soil, fill)
James Joyce
604-264-0544


Luminaire Plastics, Div of BC Lease-Lite Ltd (lighting contractor & plastic fabricator)
Wallace Scott
604-876-2626
sales@bcleaselite.com

 

Terraprobe Geoscience Corp (concrete scanning and coring)
Dave Warkentin
604-291-9391
dwarkentin@terraprobe.com
www.terraprobe.com
Section U, Row 8, Seats 11-12

 

RLI Building Envelope Specialists Ltd (firestop systems, insulation, air & vapour barrier, membranes, cladding & rain screen systems)
Real Lafortune
604-841-3975
rlinsulation@shaw.ca

 

Quest Projects Inc. (General Contractors)
Philip Winkler
604-299-4522
questprojectsinc@telus.net
www.questprojects.ca


Nadeau Tutoring Services (Providing math and science instruction, from elementary to university. Exclusively on the North Shore.)
Andrew Nadeau
604.988.6671
mathwithandrew@gmail.com

 

AJ Papp PC & LAN Specialists (computer equipment, network sales, technical support)
AJ Papp
604-322-0565
aj@ajpapp.com
www.ajpapp.com
Section A, Row 9, Seats 5-6

 

Basic IT Solutions (providing IT Solutions to businesses)
Glenn Siverns
604-576-9522
sales@basicitsolutions.com
www.basicitsolutions.com

 

DNA Data Networking And Assemblies Ltd.
John Stewart
604-439-1099
sales@dnadata.net
www.dnadata.net
Section H, Row 8, Seat 1


Express Computers (sales, service, repairs, corporate solutions)
Don Beglaw
604-888-704
dbeglaw@expresscomputers.com
www.expresscomputers.com
Section 10, Row 1, Seat 10-11


Graybar Canada (wire, cable & components)
Brian G. Johnson, RCDD
 604-676-4400
b.johnson@graybarcanada.com
www.graybarcanada.com
Section H, Row 8, Seats 2-3

 

Phoenix Media Direct Inc (printer media, inks, toners, service & sales)
Debbie Wickenheiser
604-522-3068
debbie@phoenixmedia.ca
www.phoenixmedia.ca

 

Seafair Gourmet Meats
Heath Newman
604-274-4740
www.seafairgourmetmeats.com

 

It Works! Whitney McAuley (health & beauty products)
Whitney McAuley
604-619-9789
whitneyann.mcauley@gmail.com
whitneym.myitworks.com
Section C, Row 14, Seats 1-2

 

Dr. Vincent Yoshida  (dentist)
604-874-1221
www.DrYoshida.com

 

Economy Floor Supplies (floorcovering Installation supplies)
Steve Kucukgozen
604-270-4029
economyrichmond@hotmail.com
Section T, Row 5, Seats 1-2

 

Elegant Bath Gallery (B.A. Robinson) retail plumbing showroom
Ashley Watson
604-444-2000
ashleyb@barobinson.com
www.barobinson.com

 

Euro-Rite Cabinets
Sarka Kump
604-464-5060 ext 305
s.kump@eurorite.com
www.eurorite.com


Haven TimberHomes (timber frame homes)
Scott Holness
604-828-0715
trekml@telus.net
www.haventimberhomes.com      


M and J Woodcrafts (cabinet door manufacturing)
Vo Ngo
604-946-4767
sales@mjwoodcrafts.com
www.mjwoodcrafts.com      


North Shore Aluminum Railings
Tim Shufelt
604-803-6826
nsaluminumrailings@hotmail.com
Section 25, Row 2, Seat 8


Tri-City Plumbing & Heating
Keith Hankins or Kaitlyn Couturier
604-944-5595
tricityplumbing@live.ca
www.tri-cityplumbing.net
Section V, Row 18, Seats 1-2


Westrim Plumbing & Heating
Jake Letkemann
604-276-0887
jletkemann@westrimplumbing.com
www.westrimplumbing.com


Canadian Direct Insurance (home, auto, travel)
604.699.3838
www.canadiandirect.com


Desjardins Financial Security (employee benefit insurance)
Allan Dawson
604-718-4400
allan.dawson@dfs.ca
www.dfs.ca


Johnstone's Benefits (employee benefit plans)
Norm Weseen
604-617-6905
nweseen@shaw.ca
Section T, Row 18, Seats 9-10

 

Digby Leigh & Company
Digby R. Leigh
604-984-3394
dleigh@leighco.ca
www.leighco.ca

 

SRK Service & Repair Ltd. (marine repair)
Scott Kobus
604-329-6546
scottkobus@shaw.ca
www.srkrepair.com
Section T, Row 13, Seats 13-14

 

Beach Patrol
Jan Oster
604-323-0314
beachpatrol2010@gmail.com
www.rockandrollparty.com
Section H, Row 17, Seat 1

 

Good Dog Treats  
Donna Langlands
donna@gooddogtreats.ca
www.gooddogtreats.ca
Section V, Row 17, Seats 11-12

 

Callaghan Photography (wedding & portraits)
Trisha & Jason Callaghan
778-319-9365
callaghanphotography@hotmail.com
www.callaghanphotography.com
Section X, Row 19, Seats 1-4


Martin's Action Photography (sports photography)
Brent Martin
www.martinsactionphotography.smugmug.com

 

Colourtime Printing & Digital Imaging  
John Plonka
604-682-8307
jplonka@colourtime.com
www.colourtime.com

 

Minuteman Press (digital printing, copying & graphic design)
Duane Kamiya
604-421-5555
burnaby11@minutemanpress.com
www.burnabymmp.ca

 

Centum Mortgage Partners Inc.
Quinn Berry, AMP
604-970-9419
quinn_berry@centum.ca
www.centum.ca/mortgagepartners


Master Contract Services Ltd. (emergency response, maintenance, inspections)
David Koop
604-835-5160
dkoop@mastercontract.net
www.mastercontract.net
Section V, Row 17, Seats 9-10


Rockup Enterprises Ltd. (short/long term rental suites)
Art Morrell
604-488-0608
artmorrell@shaw.ca
www.rentalsuitesvancouver.com
Section U, Row 19, Seats 5-6

 

RE/MAX 2000 Realty
Don Swanson
604-583-2000
swando@shaw.ca
www.donswanson.ca

 

RE/MAX Progroup Realty
Barry Chreptyk
604-946-8000
barryrc@uniserve.com
www.BarryChreptyk.com
Section S, Row 5, Seats 9-10


Sotheby's International Realty - Canada
Robert Prem
604-841-7465
robertprem@yahoo.com

 

Fusion Recruitment Group Ltd
Allan Welyk, President & Managing Partner
604 678 5627 x2023
allan@fusion-recruitment.com
www.fusion-recruitment.com
Section H, Row 11, Seats 5-6

 

Scene Ideas Inc.
Ken Hollands
604-696-1393
www.sceneideas.ca

 

Prime Travel
Jeff Balabanov
604-925-1212
info@prime-travel.com
www.prime-travel.com

 

B.A. Robinson Co. Ltd (plumbing and heating)
Pat Duggan
Vanc. 604-871-0945/Bby 604-444-2000
www.barobinson.com


Kitchen and Bath Classics (bathroom showrooms wholesaler)
Phyllis Gillespie
604-205-2900

 

The Fermented Grape Winemaking Shop
Ed Hepting
604-434-WINE (9463)
wine@thefermentedgrape.com
www.thefermentedgrape.com